venue burgee

Rovinj European Sailing Series #1 & CRO Melges24 Cup
31/03/ - 03/04/ 2022.

ACI Marina Rovinj, Rovinj

Results are final as of 16:18 on April 3, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Div Boat HelmName CrewName1 CrewName2 CrewName3 CrewName4 Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 689   Strambapapa Michele Paoletti Giovanna Micol Giulia Pignolo Davide Bivi Diego Paoletti SVBG 2.0 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 52.0 38.0
2 383 COR Mataran24 Ante Botica Ivo Matic Mario Skrlj Damir Civadelic Max Carija Trogir 1.0 3.0 7.0 (23.0) 8.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 10.0 69.0 46.0
3 739   Panjic Luka Sangulin Tomislav Basic Tonko Ramesa Marko Smolic Marko Pezelj Briva (13.0) 5.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 59.0 46.0
4 567   UniversitasNova Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Mia Kljakovic Gaspic Marin Golem Sime Markic Filip Miroic Labud 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 13.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 64.0 48.0
5 93   Melgina Paolo Brescia Simon Sivitz Jas Farneti Ariberto Strobino Marco Ascoli YCI 7.0 1.0 (31.0 UFD) 3.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 80.0 49.0
6 793   Gilles Pietro D'Ali' Marcello Caldonazzo Arvedi Matteo Capurro Andrea Trani Federico Colaninno YCI 6.0 (31.0 UFD) 1.0 6.0 31.0 UFD 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 82.0 51.0
7 694 COR GillRaceTeam Geoff Carveth Miles Quinton James Date Toby Wincer Margarida Lopes RORC 11.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 (17.0) 5.0 11.0 8.0 2.0 77.0 60.0
8 778   Taki 4 Niccolo Bertola Giovanni Bannetta Pietro Seghezza Valerio Ferreri Francesco Bertone YCI 8.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 SCP (20.0) 7.0 13.0 84.0 64.0
9 742   Fjonda Goran Ivankovic Robert Matulja Marko Vuksanovic Zeljko Perovic   Opatija (20.0) 12.0 6.0 12.0 1.0 9.0 15.0 9.0 5.0 89.0 69.0
10 759 COR SevenFiveNine Ákos Csoltó Balázs Tomai Botond Weöres Mihály Kása   D-ONE VSE 5.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 22.0 22.0 6.0 2.0 (31.0 UFD) 102.0 71.0
11 809 COR ArkanoeByMontura Sergio Caramel Filippo Orvieto Sara Zuppin Riccardo Gomiero Federico Gomiero Ilportodimare 4.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 (31.0 UFD) 103.0 72.0
12 728   Razjaren Ante Cesic Lukasz Podniesinski Zarko Rogosic Pepi Jardas   Split 12.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 4.0 (24.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 102.0 78.0
13 753   Aria Peter Podunavac Marko Potisek Jurij Sket Peter Car   Maestral 17.0 17.0 15.0 5.0 (19.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 107.0 88.0
14 561   PointOne Karlo Kuret Stjepan Vitaljic Pave Pleslic Hana Dragojevic Marko Kuret Labud 9.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (31.0 UFD) 15.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 125.0 94.0
15 385 COR Iggy Stjepan Cesic Zlatko Vodanovic Denis Stanojevic Domagoj Jaklin   Labud 15.0 15.0 8.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 (26.0) 4.0 17.0 141.0 115.0
16 139 COR ALeAliEurocart Francesco Cricchiutti Barbara Bomben Dean Bassi Federico Borghi Luca Coslovich DNS 16.0 21.0 10.0 18.0 2.0 16.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 142.0 120.0
17 006   BlueLabel Petar Smojver Davor Jelaca Hrvoje Petrovic Niki Keser Katja Rabak Croatia 14.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 6.0 (21.0) 18.0 20.0 14.0 149.0 128.0
18 454 COR Skorpios Tito Rodda antonio masoli Alberto VENUTI Giacomo Conti Luca De Vidovich SVBG 10.0 (31.0 UFD) 17.0 22.0 10.0 14.0 23.0 18.0 15.0 160.0 129.0
19 792   Joyrunner Boris Tomic Marino Grozdek Mislav Kirac Ante Jusic Vice Jusic Labud 22.0 18.0 (24.0) 15.0 7.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 16.0 165.0 141.0
20 358   ThePimp Roko Stambuk Tonci Knezovic Ljubo Jercic Jure Hajduk Helena Puric Split (26.0) 20.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 10.0 17.0 21.0 12.0 170.0 144.0
21 501   ForeverG Fabio Rochelli Mirco Pittarello Enrico Michel Daniela Semec Antonia Contin S.V.O.C 24.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 12.0 (25.0) 24.0 13.0 24.0 171.0 146.0
22 837 COR Orca Helmut Gottwald Peter Hoffmann Christian Egger Manfred Ferch Renate Resenig KYCK 18.0 13.0 16.0 21.0 (31.0 UFD) 19.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 177.0 146.0
23 389   Obi-Wan Kresimir Dakulovic Boris Bakotic Luka Baebler Vjeko Tomic Hrvoje Sapunar Mornar 21.0 16.0 22.0 25.0 (31.0 UFD) 20.0 13.0 31.0 UFD 22.0 201.0 170.0
24 503 COR WorkingGirl Felix Stoppenbrink Maximilian Schlecht Frederik von Waldow Sven Schneider Mike Przybyl VSaW 23.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 26.0 15.0 23.0 16.0 17.0 21.0 203.0 172.0
25 673 COR Destriero Rapotez Davide Viduli Simone Palmisano Massimiliano Gionichetti Matteo Tristano STSM (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 8.0 25.0 26.0 20.0 204.0 173.0
26 237   Palmina Bojan Vrscaj Ivan Budisin Marko Zidic Marko Gomez Karadza Toni Boban Mornar 19.0 22.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 (28.0) 14.0 25.0 23.0 204.0 176.0
27 643   TuttaForza Andela De Micheli Vitturi Jakov Sokota Bruno Serapiglia Lorens Lokas   Uskok 27.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 27.0 27.0 23.0 (31.0 DNF) 215.0 184.0
28 562   SHE Ana Gojceta Kolja Dumanic Karlo Pokrajcic Sara Gojceta Miskic Lamjana Perharic Val 25.0 (31.0 UFD) 25.0 28.0 24.0 26.0 28.0 28.0 25.0 240.0 209.0
29 166 COR Orage Fran Borna Urban Goran Svaton Sandi Ivanda Ivan Ivicek   Samobor 28.0 24.0 26.0 (29.0) 25.0 29.0 29.0 27.0 26.0 243.0 214.0
30 677 COR WhiteRoom Luis Tarabochia Sebastian Bühler Marco Tarabochia Marvin Frisch Michael Tarabochia BYC/DTYC/YCL/WYC (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 248.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Corinthian1CRO - 383 Ante Botica & Ivo Matic
Corinthian2GBR - Melges 24 694 Geoff Carveth & Miles Quinton - GillRaceTeam
Corinthian3HUN - Melges 24 759 Ákos Csoltó & Balázs Tomai - SevenFiveNine


info@cromelges24.hr


info@cromelges24.hr

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com